PROGRAMME


  • For Visitors

    Programme for Visitors
    Saturday - 22th Sunday - 23th
    Type of the Competition Morning
    10:00 - 13:00
    Afternoon
    14:00 - 16:00
    Evening
    16:00 - 18:00
    Galaprogram
    19:00 - 22:00
    Morning
    10:00 - 14:00
    Afternoon
    14:30 - 18:30
    WDSF Open Adult STT LAT STT + LAT
    SDSF Ranking Juveniles I E STT
    E LAT
    Junior I D LAT
    C LAT
    C STT
    D STT
    E
    Junior II D STT
    C LAT
    D LAT
    C STT
    Adult D STT B STT
    C STT B LAT
    A STT
    D LAT
    C LAT
    A LAT
    Senior I OPEN STT LAT
    22th October
    10:00D, C, A Class STT
    12:00D, C, A Class LAT
    14:00WDSF Open STT
    15:00Senior open STT
    16:00WDSF Open Latin
    19:00Galaprogram

    Galaprogram:
    Semifinal and final rounds of WDSF open standrart.
    Final round of Senior open latin.
    Semifinal and final rounds of WDSF open lation.
    Final round of Senior open standrart.


  • For Competitors

    Programme for Competitors
    Type of the Competition Category Discipline Date Time
    Check-in Competition
    WDSF Open Adult STT 22th October 2016 12:30 - 13:00 14:00
    LAT 22th October 2016 14:30 - 15:00 16:00
    SDSF Ranking Juveniles I E 23th October 2016 13:30 - 14:00 14:30
    Junior I E STT 23th October 2016 09:00 - 09:30 10:00
    D STT 23th October 2016 09:00 - 09:30 10:00
    D LAT 23th October 2016 11:00 - 11:30 12:00
    C STT 23th October 2016 09:00 - 09:30 10:00
    C LAT 23th October 2016 11:00 - 11:30 12:00
    Junior II E STT 23th October 2016 15:00 - 15:30 16:00
    D STT 23th October 2016 09:00 - 09:30 10:00
    D LAT 23th October 2016 11:00 - 11:30 12:00
    C STT 23th October 2016 13:30 - 14:00 14:30
    C LAT 23th October 2016 15:00 - 15:30 16:00
    Adult D STT 22th October 2016 09:00 - 09:30 10:00
    D LAT 22th October 2016 11:00 - 11:30 12:00
    C STT 22th October 2016 09:00 - 09:30 10:00
    C LAT 22th October 2016 11:00 - 11:30 12:00
    B STT 23th October 2016 13:30 - 14:00 14:30
    B LAT 23th October 2016 15:00 - 15:30 16:00
    A STT 22th October 2016 09:00 - 09:30 10:00
    A LAT 22th October 2016 11:00 - 11:30 12:00
    Senior I OPEN STT 22th October 2016 12:30 - 13:00 14:00
    OPEN LAT 22th October 2016 14:30 - 15:00 16:00
    22th October
    8:30Opening
    9:00 - 9:30D, C, A Class - STT presentation
    10:00D, C, A Class - STT competition
    11:00 - 11:30D, C, A Class - LAT presentation
    12:00D, C, A Class - LAT competition
    12:30 - 13:00WDSF Open STT - presentation
    14:00WDSF Open STT - competition
    14:00 - 14:30Senior open STT - presentation
    14:30 - 15:00WDSF Open LAT - presentation
    16:00WDSF Open Latin - competition
    19:00Galaprogram

    Galaprogram:
    Semifinal and final rounds of WDSF open standrart.
    Final round of Senior open latin.
    Semifinal and final rounds of WDSF open lation.
    Final round of Senior open standrart.

INFORMATIONS


  • For Visitors

    Contact

    Eva Pašková
    Cell phone: +421 905 233 500

    Dušan Paška
    Cell phone: +421 905 203 880
    Email address: eva.dusan.paska@gmail.com

    Tickets

    22. October

    For tribune: 10€
    For tables: 20€

    23. October

    Adults: 7€
    Kids under 10 years: 4€

    Hotels

    Penzion Royal
    Grand Hotel ***
    Hotel Elizabeth ****

    Domov Mladeze
    Students dormitory (10€ per person, per night)
    Cell phone: 032/652 23 80

    Place

    Expo Center, Trenčín

    Expo Center, Pod Sokolicami 43, Trenčín, Slovakia

    Map


  • For Competitors

    Adjudicators



    22th October
    01/ Fredi NovakSlovenia
    02/ Andrzej JakubowskiPoland
    03/ Jose MacedoPortugal
    04/ Olexandra MischkoUkraina
    05/ Siret SilaakAustria
    06/ Luigi BodiniItaly
    07/ Pietro BragaItaly
    08/ Zoltan SandorHungary
    09/ Viktoria SavanovicBosna and Hercegovina
    10/ Noemi Katalin TothRomania
    11/ Vaclav KosmakCzech republic
    12/ Petr HoracekSlovakia
    13/ Matej ChrenSlovakia
    14/ Zuzana SoukupovaSlovakia
    15/ Jaroslav KuceraCzech republic

    Starting fee

    WDSF OPEN STT: 25€
    WDSF OPEN LAT: 25€
    WDSF OPEN STT + LAT: 40€
    SDSF Ranking Adult and Senior: 7€
    SDSF Ranking Juveniles and Juniors: 4€



    Hotels

    Penzion Royal
    Grand Hotel ***
    Hotel Elizabeth ****

    Domov Mladeze
    Students dormitory (+/- 10€ per person, per night)
    Cell phone: 032/652 23 80

    Place

    Expo Center, Trenčín

    Expo Center, Pod Sokolicami 43, Trenčín, Slovakia

    Map

REGISTRATION

Entry Form

Note: For registration to SDSF Ranking competitions please use http://ksis.szts.sk/

Note: All fields are required.

Note: Please don't use national diacritics.

Note: In case of some problems with registration, please contact the administrator: webmaster@tkdukla.sk

Start Lists

WDSF Open Adult Standard - 25 couples

No. Couple Country
1 Pawel Stekala Danuta Kwasny Polska
2 Tomas Uvacek Martina Reiterova Slovakia
3 Martin Šrámka Erika Ferrara Slovakia
4 marco bodini kristina charitonovaitè italy
5 Taras Mishchan Andriana Tsaya Ukraine
6 Volodymyr Fitsay Bohdana Turkevych Ukraine
7 Klemens Hofer Barbara Westermayer Austria
8 Maximilian Kopt Daniela Seiringer Austria
9 Aleksander Lozinszek Barbara Blazek Poland
10 Michal Lozinszek Julia Maslanka Poland
11 Matteo Cicchitti Simona Brecikova Slovakia
12 Matej Svoboda Sabina Kocmanova Czech republic
13 Richárd Popovics Edina Dénes Hungary
14 Milos Tigyi Jana Barillova Slovakia
15 Štefan Pintér Lenka Bachoríková Slovakia
16 Norbert Drobina Viktoria Vasas Serbia
17 Jiří Jalůvka Natálie Výduchová Czech republic
18 Jiri Jaluvka Natalie Vyduchova czech republic
19 Bystrík Kubala Olívia Kunertová Slovakia
20 Zdeno Blesak Henrieta Nagyova Slovakia
21 Ármin Tábori Klaudia Dézsy Hungary
22 Matej Gajdošík Barbora Budošová SLOVAKIA
23 Juraj Trusina Tatiana Magátová Slovakia
24 Matej Ocenasek Eliska Koldova Czech Republic
25 Przemyslaw Materna Magdalena Liwak Poland

WDSF Open Adult Latin - 28 couples

No. Couple Country
1 Karol Choma Paulina Dabek Poland
2 Andras Széles Viktoria Sipos Hungary
3 Tomas Uvacek Martina Reiterova Slovakia
4 Philipp Ladler Sara Griesbacher Austria
5 Matus Szegho Maria Ondrasikova Slovakia
6 Róbert Zelenčík Kristína Ivaničová Slovakia
7 Taras Mishchan Andriana Tsaya Ukraine
8 Volodymyr Fitsay Bohdana Turkevych Ukraine
9 Klemens Hofer Barbara Westermayer Austria
10 Radim Vyslouzil Tereza Sedlakova Czech Republic
11 Felix Neidhart Ani Karadzhiyan Austria
12 Árpád Török Barbara Molnár Hungary
13 Matej Svoboda Sabina Kocmanova Czech republic
14 Patryk Rejmer Julia Vajo Poland
15 Peter Valach Alexandra Biela Slovakia
16 Zivojin Suvajac Isidora Cvijetic Bosnia and Herzegovina
17 Richárd Popovics Edina Dénes Hungary
18 Ján Pirnat Tadeja Pavlič Slovenia
19 Dominik Cipar Patricia Martinovicova Slovakia
20 Vlad Alex Pop Zsófia Butor Hungary
21 Milos Tigyi Jana Barillova Slovakia
22 Štefan Pintér Lenka Bachoríková Slovakia
23 Lubomir Kozel Adela Sirocakova Czech Republic
24 Piotr Fejklowicz Anna Niedośpiał Polska
25 Tamas Mizser Zsuzsanna Fulop Hungary
26 Paweł Różycki Klaudia Kmiecik Polska
27 Máté Gőgh Dóra Vargová Slovakia
28 Matěj Očenášek Eliška Koldová Czech Republic

TRAINING CAMP

Luigi Bodini - STT

When: 23. October 2016
A day after WDSF OPEN competition
Group lesson: from 19:00 to 20:30

For individual lessons please contact the organisator - Dusan Paska
DEADLINE 21.10.2016
Where: Hall of TK DUKLA - Stanicna ulica 8, Trencin

SPONZORS

Laugaricio Cup 2016 Sponzors